DFCA & BYCL Junior Under 12 Bristol Indoor Cricket League 2020

Played at The Bristol Cricket Centre @ County Ground Bristol, Home of Gloucestershire Cricket. 8 aside teams, 10 overs per side, 10 matches, 60 minutes per week. There's no better way than to spend the winter playing cricket.

£50 match fee per team per game

Please note all players will need to complete a DFCA Health & Safety Form before being allowed to play each season.

For more information please contact george@dfca.co.uk

 League Table January - March 2020

Team Name Played Won Draw Lost Batting
Points
Bowling
points
Total
Points
Bradley Stoke 6 5 0 1 20 19 89
Lodway 6 4 0 2 21 18 79
Rockhampton 6 4 0 2 24 19 73
 Frenchay Flames 6 4 0 2 21 10 71
Stapleton 6 3 0 3 19 19 68
Golden Hill 6 3 0 3 20 16 66
Frenchay 6 1 0 5 17 12 39
Bishopston 6 0 0 6 17 12 29

League Tables 2020 (Weeks 8 - 10)

Cup League 2020 Winners

Carsons & Mangotsfield

Team Name Played Won Draw Lost Batting
Points
Bowling
points
Total
Points
               
               
               
               

Plate League 2020 Winners

Team Name Played Won Draw Lost Batting
Points
Bowling
points
Total
Points
               
               
               
               

Bonus points - (Batting: 25, 50, 75, 100; Bowling: 2, 4, 6, 8)

> Click here to view player stats

Junior League Indoor Fixtures  2020                             

 

 Season 2 2020

18/01/2020     Week 1                       

Bradley Stoke 148-7 (4,3,17) beat Bishopston 122-6 (4,3,7) by 26 runs

Frenchay 102-5 (4,0,4) lost to Rockhampton 182-1 (4,2,16) by 80 runs

Frenchay Flames 145-5 (4,2,16) beat Lodway 135-5 (4,2,6) by 10 runs

Stapleton 95-4 (3,4,17) beat YMCA 94-8 (3,2,5) by 4 wickets

                                   

25/01/2020     Week 2                       

YMCA 150-1 (4,2,16) beat Frenchay 84-4 (3,0,3) by 66 runs

Stapleton 98-5 (3,2,5) lost to Frenchay Flames 165-5 (4,2,16) by 67 runs

Rockhampton 119-8 (4,2,6) lost to Bradley Stoke 120-5 (4,4,18) by 3 wickets

Lodway 81-2 (3,4,17) beat Bishopston 77-8 (3,1,4) by 5 wickets

                                   

01/02/2020     Week 3                       

Rockhampton 136-8 (4,4,18) beat YMCA 68-8 (2,4,6) by 68 runs

Bradley Stoke 68-8 (2,1,3) lost to Lodway 152-3 (4,4,18) by 84 runs

Bishopston 72-8 (2,1,3) lost to Stapleton 75-2 (3,4,17) by 6 wickets

Frenchay 34-6 (1,2,3) lost to Frenchay Flames 119-4 (4,3,17) by 85 runs

                                   

08/02/2020     Week 4                       

Stapleton 126-4 (4,2,6) lost to Lodway 142-5 (4,2,16) by 16 runs

Frenchay 88-6 (3,4,17) beat Bishopston 83-8 (3,3,6) by 2 wickets

Frenchay Flames 165-6 (4,0,14) beat Rockhampton 163-1 (4,3,7) by 2 wickets

YMCA 136-6 (4,0,4) lost to Bradley Stoke 148-1 (4,3,17) by 12 runs

                                   

15/02/2020     Week 5                       

Rockhampton 204-2 (4,4,18) beat Bishopston 50-8 (2,1,3) by 154 runs

Bradley Stoke 90-8 (3,4,17) beat Stapleton 54-8 (2,4,6) by 36 runs

YMCA 89-5 (3,4,17) beat Frenchay Flames 88-8 (3,2,5) by 3 wickets

Lodway 131-6 (4,4,18) beat Frenchay 75-8 (3,3,6) by 56 runs

                                   

22/02/2020     Week 6                       

Frenchay Flames 74-9 (2,1,3) lost to Bradley Stoke 75-3 (3,4,17) by 5 wickets

Frenchay 87-7 (3,3,6) lost to Stapleton 138-6 (4,3,17) by 51 runs

Rockhampton 145-4 (4,4,18) beat Lodway 50-8 (2,2,4) by 95 runs

Bishopston 107-8 (4,2,6) lost to YMCA 133-4 (4,4,18) by 26 runs

                                   

29/02/2020     Week 7                       

2pm - 3pm      Stapleton CC   v          Rockhampton CC

3pm - 4pm      YMCA CC         v          Lodway CC

4pm - 5pm      Frenchay Flames         v          Bishopston CC

5pm - 6pm      Bradley Stoke CC         v          Frenchay CC

                                   

                                   

Cup & Plate Play off Leagues                         

07/03/2020     Week 8                       

3pm - 4pm      1v3 Cup League          TBC     

4pm - 5pm      2v4 Cup League          TBC     

5pm - 6pm      1v3 Plate League         TBC     

6pm - 7pm      2v4 Plate League         TBC     

                                   

14/03/2020     Week 9                       

3pm - 4pm      4v1 Plate League         TBC     

4pm - 5pm      3v2 Plate League         TBC     

5pm - 6pm      4v1 Cup League          TBC     

6pm - 7pm      3v2 Cup League          TBC     

                                   

21/03/2020     Week 10                     

3pm - 4pm      3v4 Plate League         TBC     

4pm - 5pm      3v4 Cup League          TBC     

5pm - 6pm      1v2 Plate League         TBC     

6pm - 7pm      1v2 Cup League           TBC     

Week 10 fixtures cannot be guaranteed, as we aim to present the plate winners after the 3rd game                              

And present the cup winners after the 4th game.                            

This will be confirmed after week 9